फुटबॉल फीफा वर्ल्ड कप 2018 समय सारणी

0
820

फुटबॉल के प्रशंसको के लिए ख़ुशख़बरी है कि फुटबॉल का महाकुंभ (FIFA 2018) जल्द ही शुरू होने वाला हैं |

FIFA 2018 का पहला मैच 14 जून 2018 को खेला जायेगा और इस महाकुंभ का समापन इसके ठीक 1 माह बाद 15 जुलाई 2018 को होगा तथा इस बार फीफा वर्ल्ड कप का आयोजन रूस में हो रहा है और आपकी जानकारी के लिए बता दे की 2022 में होने वाले FIFA वर्ल्ड कप का आयोजन कतर में होगा |

FIFA विश्व कप 2018 में कुल 32 टीमें भाग लेगी जिनको 8 Groups में बाँटा गया है, FIFA 2018 का फाइनल लुजनिकी स्टेडियम मॉस्को में खेला जायेगा |

क्या है FIFA-

FIFA(The Federation International D Football Association) हैं जो फुटबॉल के विश्व कप का आयोजन करवाता हैं |

इन शहरों में होगा फीफा 2018 का आयोजन –

14 जून 2018 से 15 जुलाई 2018 तक होने वाले फीफा विश्व कप 2018 का आयोजन रूस के भिन्न-भिन्न 11 शहरो में किया जायेगा तथा फीफा 2018 का फाइनल मॉस्को में खेला जायेगा |

  1. मॉस्को
  2. सेंट पीटरस्बर्ग
  3. कजान
  4. समेरा
  5. कैलिनिनग्राद
  6. नीजनी नावोगरट
  7. वोल्गोग्राड
  8. सरांसक
  9. रोस्तोव-ऑन-डॉन
  10. एकतरनब्रक
  11. सोची

फुटबॉल फीफा वर्ल्ड कप 2018 के मैचों की सूची –

Thursday 14 June

  1. Russia vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 4pm – ITV

Friday 15 June

  1. Egypt vs Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg – 1pm – BBC
  2. Morocco vs Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg – 4pm – ITV
  3. Portugal vs Spain (Group B) – Sochi – 7pm – BBC

Saturday 16 June

  1. France vs Australia (Group C) – Kazan – 11am – BBC
  2. Argentina vs Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak) – 2pm – ITV
  3. Peru vs Denmark (Group C) – Saransk – 5pm – BBC
  4. Croatia vs Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad – 8pm – ITV

Sunday 17 June

  1. Costa Rica vs Serbia (Group E) – Samara – 1pm – ITV
  2. Germany vs Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 4pm – BBC
  3. Brazil vs Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm – ITV

Monday 18 June

  1. Sweden vs South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod – 1pm – ITV
  2. Belgium vs Panama (Group G) – Sochi – 4pm – BBC
  3. Tunisia vs England (Group G) – Volgograd – 7pm – BBC

Tuesday 19 June

  1. Colombia vs Japan (Group H) – Saransk – 1pm – BBC
  2. Poland vs Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak) – 4pm – ITV
  3. Russia vs Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg – 7pm – BBC

Wednesday 20 June

  1. Portugal vs Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 1pm – BBC
  2. Uruguay vs Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don – 4pm – BBC
  3. Iran vs Spain (Group B) – Kazan – 7pm – ITV

Thursday 21 June

  1. Denmark vs Australia (Group C) – Samara – 1pm – ITV
  2. France vs Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg – 4pm – ITV
  3. Argentina vs Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm – BBC

Friday 22 June

  1. Brazil vs Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg – 1pm – ITV
  2. Nigeria vs Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd – 4pm – BBC
  3. Serbia vs Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad – 7pm – BBC

Saturday 23 June

  1. Belgium vs Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak) – 1pm – BBC
  2. South Korea vs Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don – 4pm – ITV
  3. Germany v Sweden (Group F) – Sochi – 7pm – ITV

Sunday 24 June

  1. England vs Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod – 1pm – BBC
  2. Japan vs Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg – 4pm – BBC
  3. Poland vs Colombia (Group H) – Kazan – 7pm – ITV

Monday 25 June

  1. Uruguay vs Russia (Group A) – Samara – 3pm – ITV
  2. Saudi Arabia vs Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd – 3pm – ITV
  3. Spain vs Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad – 7pm- BBC
  4. Iran vs Portugal (Group B) – Saransk – 7pm – BBC

Tuesday 26 June

  1. Denmark vs France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki) – 3pm – ITV
  2. Australia vs Peru (Group C) – Sochi – 3pm – ITV
  3. Nigeria vs Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg – 7pm – BBC
  4. Iceland vs Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don – 7pm – BBC

Wednesday 27 June

  1. South Korea vs Germany (Group F) – Kazan – 3pm – BBC
  2. Mexico vs Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg – 3pm – BBC
  3. Serbia vs Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak) – 7pm – ITV
  4. Switzerland vs Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod – 7pm – ITV

Thursday 28 June

  1. Japan vs Poland (Group H) – Volgograd – 3pm – BBC
  2. Senegal vs Colombia (Group H) – Samara – 3pm – BBC
  3. England vs Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad – 7pm – ITV
  4. Panama vs Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk – 7pm – ITV

Round of 16-

Saturday 30 June

  1. Group C winner vs Group D runner-up – Kazan, 3pm (Match 50)
  2. Group A winner vs Group B runner-up- Sochi, 7pm (Match 49)

Sunday 1 July

  1. Group B winner vs Group A runner-up- Moscow (Luzhniki), 3pm (Match 51)
  2. Group D winner vs Group C runner-up – Nizhny Novgorod, 7pm (Match 52)

Monday 2 July

  1. Group E winner vs Group F runner-up – Samara, 3pm (Match 53)
  2. Group G winner vs Group H runner-up – Rostov-on-Don, 7pm (Match 54)

Tuesday 3 July

  1. Group F winner vs Group E runner-up – St Petersburg 3pm (Match 55)
  2. Group H winner vs Group G runner-up – Moscow (Spartak), 7pm (Match 56)

Quarter-finals-

Friday 6 July

  1. Winner match 49 vs Winner match 50 – Nizhny Novgorod, 3pm (Match 57)
  2. Winner match 53 vs Winner match 54 – Kazan, 7pm (Match 58)

Saturday 7 July

  1. Winner match 55 vs Winner match 56 – Samara, 3pm (Match 60)
  2. Winner match 51 vs Winner match 52 – Sochi, 7pm (Match 59)

Semi-finals-

Tuesday 10 July

Winner match 57 vs Winner match 58 – St Petersburg, 7pm (Match 61)

Wednesday 11 July

Winner match 59 vs Winner match 60 – Moscow (Luzhniki), 7pm (Match 62)

Third place play-off-

Saturday 14 July

Loser match 61 vs Loser match 62 – St Petersburg, 3pm

Final-

Sunday 15 July

Moscow (Luzhniki), 4pm